English - United States
Book a demo

Personal information we might collect from you
What we do with your data
Information we receive from third parties
Google Ads access and integration
Where your data is processed and stored
Your rights
Registered company details

Lads Store Ltd (trading in the UK as Bidnamic) and it's wholly-owned US subsidiary Bidnamic Inc collects data on you when you visit our website or engage with Bidnamic through social media or email, or through third parties. This page describes what data we collect, why we collect it, and what we do with it.

Personal information we might collect from you

The personal data we collect How we use it Lawful basis

Personal data needed to identify you such as your first and last name, email address, phone number and address.

Information you provide to us when you contact us by e.g. telephone, email, online forms or social media.

To contact you in response to your request, for example where you complete a form on our website.

To provide the services that you have requested.

To provide you with information about our services and for promotional purposes.

To provide you with the information, support and/or service you have requested and to fulfill any other purposes for which you have provided the data.

For legitimate business purposes.

Fraud prevention or detection and security.

Legal requirement.

Technical data collected by automatic means i.e. browsing actions and patterns, such as details of website visits, including the resources and pages accessed, whether or not you open or interact with our emails.

Information about your computer and internet connection, including IP address, operating system and browser type and equipment used to access the website.

To manage our website, to ensure it is presented in the most effective manner for you and to give you the best website experience and to allow you to participate in interactive features of our website if you choose to do so.

For data analysis, testing, research and statistics to help us improve our website and services.

To keep our website safe and secure.

For legitimate business purposes.

Cookies and similar digital technologies.

To evaluate the performance of our website and make the information we provide on our website as useful as possible for our visitors. Our website is hosted by HubSpot and we aim to comply with their policy on cookies -  https://legal.hubspot.com/cookie-policy

For legitimate business purposes.

What we do with your data

Your data will not be sold to any third-party or shared with third parties for marketing purposes.

We only hold personally identifiable data for as long as necessary to fulfill our obligation to you. For example, we will hold your email address after you sign up to our newsletter up until you tell us that it is no longer necessary.

Bidnamic has offices in other countries in addition to the UK as stated on https://www.bidnamic.com/contact-us. Your data may be between offices for the purposes described above in this Privacy Policy.

We also share your personal data with trusted third parties, such as our suppliers, to allow us to achieve the purposes set out above. When we do share your data with our service providers we have written contracts in place with them, which require them to only use your data for the purpose we specify to them and that your privacy is secure and respected.

These third parties may include the following:

  • HubSpot, HotJar and other marketing technologies that we use;
  • Our (or your) legal or professional advisers, such as accountants and auditors or consultants acting for our business;
  • In connection with a business transaction (such as a merger, acquisition by another company, or a sale of all of or portion of our assets). In these circumstances, we may need to share your personal data with a prospective buyer and external professional advisors such as accountants, insurers, lawyers or financial institutions.
  • Where we have a duty or a legal obligation to do so, such as with the police, administrative authorities and other enforcement, regulatory or Government bodies.

Information we receive from third parties

We may receive information about you from third parties, such as your legal or professional advisers and we may collect information made available in the public domain (e.g. on websites, social media, news articles, public statements, or interviews) and from other organizations we work with.

We may combine the information you have given us, with information obtained from other sources, but we will only do this when we have a lawful basis to do so.

Google Ads access and integration

Your use of the Google AdWords integration is subject to Google’s terms at: https://support.google.com/adspolicy/answer/6169371. Bidnamic will be able to view and manage your account and store your Google Ads account number. As part of the integration, Bidnamic receives a user token with permissions on ad accounts.

Google will share with Bidnamic the settings details and performance metrics for the accounts and campaigns to which you have given us access.

This data is used to suggest campaign changes to increase performance. Bidnamic does not share this data with third parties except where we have a duty or a legal obligation to do so, such as with the police, administrative authorities and other enforcement, regulatory or Government bodies.

Where your data is processed and stored

Your data may be stored outside of the UK. We take appropriate technical and legal actions to ensure your data is protected to standards defined by the UK Information Commissioner's Office https://ico.org.uk/.

Your rights

You have the right to request:

  • A copy of the personal data we hold
  • Changes to the data we hold to correct inaccuracies
  • Information on how your data is processed.

If you would like to exercise your rights, please email us at info@bidnamic.com or write to:

The Data Protection Officer
C/O Bidnamic
Mabgate Business Centre
92-99 Mabgate
Leeds
LS9 7DR
United Kingdom

Changes to this policy

This privacy policy may change from time to time at our sole discretion. Changes made will immediately apply to our users and data. You can see when we last updated this below.

Registered Company Details

Lads Store Ltd t/a Bidnamic
UK registered company number 08583680
92-99, Mabgate Business Centre, Leeds, United Kingdom, LS9 7DR 

In the US:
Bidnamic Inc. (a wholly owned subsidiary of Lads Store Ltd)

Capital Factory, 701 Brazos Street, Austin, TX 78701, USA

Last updated: 11/07/2022